Honorary Chair
Kee Joe Lim
Dae-Hee Park
Hee Young Lee
Dong-Hee Rhie
Chungbuk National University
Wonkwang University
Yeungnam University
University of Suwon
General Chair
Seok-Jin Yoon Korea Institute of Science and Technology
General Vice-chair
Eun Dong Kim
ByoungGon Yu
Jae-Shin Lee
Sahn Nahm
Soon-Gil Yoon
Do Kyung Kim
Sang Yeol Lee
Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute
Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute
University of Ulsan
Korea University
Chungnam National University
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Cheongju University
 
International Advisory Committee
  Harry L Tuller
Hulya Kirkici
Quanxi Jia
Juergen Roedel
Victor I. Klimov
John F. Wager
Angelo Moreno
R. Ramesh
Kenji Uchino       
Masanori Okuyama      
MIT
Univ. of South Alabama
Univ. at Buffalo
Technische Universitat Darmstadt
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Oregon State Univ.
ENEA
Univ. of California, Berkeley
The Pennsylvania State Univ.
Osaka Univ.
USA
USA
USA
Germany
USA
USA
Italy
USA
USA
Japan
 
Technical Program Committee
Chair Ji-Won Choi Korea Institute of Science and Technology
Vice-chair Kyoung-Jin Choi
Jung-Hyuk Koh
Min Suk Oh
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
Chung-Ang University
Korea Electronics Technology Institute
Member Min Suk Jeon
Yong-Hoon Kim
Ji Wan Kim
Dae-Yong Jeong
Hyo-Soon Shin
Jae Kyeong Jeong
Jungho Ryu
Jong-Hoo Paik
Soonjong Jeong
Wook Jo
Sang-Kwon Lee
Eunju Lim
Miso Kim
Haekyoung Kim
Kyu Hyoung Lee
Yeon Sik Jung
Korea Testing Laboratory
SungKyunKwan University
Kyonggi University
Inha University
Korea Institute of Ceramic Engineering and Technology
Hanyang University
Korea Institute of Materials Science
Korea Institute of Ceramic Engineering and Technology
Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
Chung-Ang University
Dankook University 
Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science
Yeungnam University
Kangwon National University
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
 
Publication Committee
Chair Hyung-Ho Park Yonsei University
Vice-chair Guntae Kim
Jong Kyu Kim
Youn Sang Kim
Hyung Koun Cho
Ki Tae Nam
Sang-Woo Kim
Ho Won Jang
Won Il Park
Ji Wan Kim
Keon Jae Lee
Soo-Hyun Kim
Sang Heon Lee
Soo-Kil Kim
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
Pohang University of Science and Technology
Seoul National University
SungKyunKwan University
Seoul National University
SungKyunKwan University
Seoul National University
Hanyang University
Kyonggi University
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Yeungnam University
Sunmoon University
Chung-Ang University
 
Local Committee
  Gae Myoung Lee
Jin-Sang Kim
Dong-Hun Yeo
Sang Heon Lee
Jeju National University
Korea Institute of Science and Technology
Korea Institute of Ceramic Engineering and Technology
Sunmoon University
 
Exhibition Committee
Chair Hoon-Kyu Shin Pohang University of Science and Technology
 
Social Program Committee
Chair Wook Jo Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
 
Secretariat
Secretary General Chong-Yun Kang Korea Institute of Science and Technology
 

 
Business No.: 220-82-01797President: Seok-Jin Yoon
Rm 807, The Korea Science & Technology Center, 22, 7gil, Teheran-ro Gangnam-gu, Seoul 06130, KoreaTel: +82-2-565-3571E-mail: secretary@icae.kr